Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Golden Globe Award 2018

Ajang Golden Globe Award kembali digelar di The Beverly Hilton, California Amerika Serikat pada 7 Januari 2018. Golden Globes ke-75 ini dipandu oleh komedian Seth Meyer dan dihadiri para sineas film Hollywood.
Tahun ini film The Shape of Water meraih nominasi paling banyak dengan total 7 nominasi. Sementara peraih piala Golden Globes terbanyak diraih oleh film Three Billboard Outsode Ebbing, Missouri dan serial Big Little Lies yang masing-masing membawa pulang 4 piala.

Simak daftar lengkap pemenang Golden Globes 2018 di bawah ini
Best Motion Picture, Drama
“Call Me by Your Name”
“Dunkirk”
“The Post”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
“The Disaster Artist”
“Get Out”
“The Greatest Showman”
“I, Tonya”
“Lady Bird” – WINNER
 
Best Director, Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water” – WINNER
Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
Ridley Scott, “All the Money in the World”
Steven Spielberg, “The Post”
 
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama

Jessica Chastain, “Molly’s Game”
Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
Meryl Streep, “The Post”
Michelle Williams, “All the Money in the World”
 
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

Judi Dench, “Victoria & Abdul”
Helen Mirren, “The Leisure Seeker”
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird” – WINNER
Emma Stone, “Battle of the Sexes”
 
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
Hong Chau, “Downsizing”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” – WINNER
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama

Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
Tom Hanks, “The Post”
Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” – WINNER
Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel Esq.”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

Steve Carell, “Battle of the Sexes”
Ansel Elgort, “Baby Driver”
James Franco, “The Disaster Artist” – WINNER
Hugh Jackman, “The Greatest Showman”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
Armie Hammer, “Call Me by Your Name”
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
 
Best Screenplay, Motion Picture

Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, “The Shape of Water”
Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird”
Liz Hannah and Josh Singer, “The Post”
Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
Aaron Sorkin, “Molly’s Game”
 
Best Original Score, Motion Picture

Carter Burwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Alexandre Desplat, “The Shape of Water” – WINNER
Jonny Greenwood, “Phantom Thread”
John Williams, “The Post”
Hans Zimmer, “Dunkirk”
 
Best Original Song, Motion Picture

“Home” — “Ferdinand”
“Mighty “River” — “Mudbound”
“Remember Me” — “Coco”
“The Star” — “The Star”
“This is Me” — “The Greatest Showman” – WINNER
 
Best Motion Picture, Animated

Animasi produksi Pixar Disney berhasil menyabet kategori Best Motion Picture – Animated


“The Boss Baby”
“The Breadwinner”
“Coco” – WINNER
“Ferdinand”
“Loving Vincent”
 
Best Motion Picture, Foreign Language

“A Fantastic Woman”
“First They Killed My Father”
“In the Fade” – WINNER
“Loveless”
“The Square”
 
Best Television Series, Drama
“The Crown,” Netflix
“Game of Thrones,” HBO
“The Handmaid’s Tale,” Hulu – WINNER
“Stranger Things,” Netflix
“This Is Us,” NBC
 
Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy
“Black-ish,” ABC
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel,” Amazon – WINNER
“Master of None,” Netflix
“Smilf,” Showtime
“Will & Grace,” NBC
 
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
“Big Little Lies,” HBO – WINNER
“Fargo,” FX
“Feud: Bette and Joan,” FX
“The Sinner,” USA Network
“Top of the Lake: China Girl,” SundanceTV
 
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama
Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander”
Claire Foy, “The Crown”
Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Deuce”
Katherine Langford, “13 Reasons Why”
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” – WINNER
 
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Musical or Comedy
Pamela Adlon, “Better Things”
Alison Brie, ”Glow”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” – WINNER
Issa Rae, “Insecure”
Frankie Shaw, “Smilf”
Nicole Kidman saat menerima piala Golden Globes kategori Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Biel, “The Sinner”
Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies” – WINNER
Jessica Lange, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
Susan Sarandon, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
Reese Witherspoon, “Big Little Lies”
 
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern, “Big Little Lies” – WINNER
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Chrissy Metz, “This Is Us”
Michelle Pfeiffer, “The Wizard of Lies”
Shailene Woodley, “Big Little Lies”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us” – WINNER
Freddie Highmore, “The Good Doctor”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Musical or Comedy

Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None” – WINNER
Kevin Bacon, “I Love Dick”
William H. Macy, “Shameless”
Eric McCormack, “Will & Grace”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies”
Jude Law, “The Young Pope”
Kyle MacLachlan, “Twin Peaks”
Ewan McGregor, “Fargo” – WINNER
Geoffrey Rush, “Genius”
 
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
David Harbour, “Stranger Things”
Alfred Molina, “Feud: Bette and Joan”
Christian Slater: “Mr. Robot”
Alexander Skarsgard: “Big Little Lies” – WINNER
David Thewlis: “Fargo”

Baca juga:
Review Film: The Greatest Showman Musikal Ciamik di Akhir Tahun
5 Perbedaan Golden Globes dan Academy Awards
 

Advertisement

5 thoughts on “Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Golden Globe Award 2018

Comments are closed.