Simak Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Grammy Awards 2019! (2)

Sebelumnya BookMyShow telah menyebutkan nominasi Grammy Awards 2019 dari kategori umum, Pop, Dance/Electronic Music, Jazz, Rock, R&B, Latin, dan lainnya yang dapat kamu lihat di sini. Kali ini BookMyShow akan menyebutkan lanjutan dari nominasi Grammy Awards 2019 sebelumnya.

Kategori World Music

Source: Soweto Gospel Choir Official Website

Best World Music Album

Deran – Bombino

Fenfo – Fatoumata Diawara

Black Times – Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

Freedom – Soweto Gospel Choir

The Lost Songs Of World War II – Yiddish Glory

Kategori Children’s

Source: The Pop Ups Official Website

Best Children’s Album

All The Sounds – Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

Building Blocks – Tim Kubart

Falu’s Bazaar – Falu

Giants Of Science – The Pop Ups

The Nation Of Imagine – Frank & Deane

Kategori Spoken Word

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Accessory To War (Neil deGrasse Tyson & Avis Lang) – Courtney B. Vance

Calypso – David Sedaris

Creative Quest – Questlove

Faith  – A Journey For All – Jimmy Carter

The Last Black Unicorn – Tiffany Haddish

Kategori Comedy

Best Comedy Album

Annihilation – Patton Oswalt

Equanimity & The Bird Revelation – Dave Chappelle

Noble Ape – Jim Gaffigan

Standup For Drummers – Fred Armisen

Tamborine – Chris Rock

Kategori Musical Theater

Source: New York Times

Best Musical Theater Album

The Band’s Visit – Original Broadway Cast

Carousel – 2018 Broadway Cast

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert – Original Television Cast

My Fair Lady – 2018 Broadway Cast

Once On This Island – New Broadway Cast

Kategori Music for Visual Media

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Call Me By Your Name

Deadpool 2

The Greatest Showman

Lady Bird

Stranger Things

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Black Panther – Ludwig Göransson

Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer

Coco – Michael Giacchino

The Shape Of Water – Alexandre Desplat

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams

Best Song Written For Visual Media

“All The Stars” – track from Black Panther

“Mystery Of Love” – track from Call Me By Your Name

“Remember Me” – track from Coco

“Shallow” – track from A Star Is Born

“This Is Me” – track from The Greatest Showman

Kategori Composing/Arranging

Best Instrumental Composition

“Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)” – Terence Blanchard

“Chrysalis” – Jeremy Kittel

“Infinity War” – Alan Silverstri

“Mine Mission” – John Powell

“The Shape Of Water” – Alexandre Desplat

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Batman Theme” (TV) – Randy Waldman & Justin Wilson

“Change The World” – Mark Kibble

“Madrid Finale” – John Powell

“The Shape Of Water” – Alexandre Desplat

“Stars And Stripes Forever” – John Daversa

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“It Was A Very Good Year” – Matt Rollings & Kristin Wilkinson

“Jolene” – Dan Pugach & Nicole Zuraitis

“Mona Lisa” – Vince Mendoza

“Niña” – Gonzalo Grau

“Spiderman Theme” – Randy Waldman

Kategori Package

Source: Planet Rock

Best Recording Package

Be The Cowboy – Mitski

Love Yourself: Tear – BTS

Masseduction – St. Vincent

The Offering – The Chairman

Well Kept Thing – Foxhole

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Appetite For Destruction (Locked N’ Loaded Box) – Guns N’ Roses

I’ll Be Your Girl – The Decemberists

Pacific Northwest ’73-74′: The Complete Recordings – Grateful Dead

Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic – “Weird Al” Yankovic

Too Many Bad Habits – Johnny Nicholas

Kategori Notes

Source: The Vinyl District

Best Album Notes

Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924 – Various Artists

4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings Of America’S Iconic Instrument – Charles A. Asbury

The 1960 Time Sessions – Sonny Clark Trio

The Product Of Our Souls – Various Artists

Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981 – Bob Dylan

Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris – Various Artists

Kategori Historical

Source: Billboard

Best Historical Album

Any Other Way – Jackie Shane

At The Louisiana Hayride Tonight… – Various Artists

Battleground Korea: Songs And Sounds Of America’s Forgotten War – Various Artists

A Rhapsody In Blue – The Extraordinary Life Of Oscar Levant – Oscar Levant

Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris – Various Artists

Kategori Production, Non-Classical

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

All The Things That I Did And All The Things That I Didn’t Do – The Milk Carton Kids

Colors – Beck

Earthtones – Bahamas

Head Over Heels – Chromeo

Voicenotes – Charlie Puth

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Boi-1da

Larry Klein

Linda Perry

Kanye West

Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording

“Audio (CID Remix)” – LSD

“How Long (EDX’s Dubai Skyline Remix)” – Charlie Puth

“Only Road (Cosmic Gate Remix)” – Gabriel & Dresden Featuring Sub Teal

“Stargazing (Kaskade Remix)” – Kygo ft. Justin Jesso

“Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)” – Haim

Kategori Production, Immersive Audio

Source: BBC UK

Best Immersive Audio Album

Eye In The Sky – 35th Anniversary Edition – The Alan Parsons Project

Folketoner – Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor

Seven Words From The Cross – Matthew Guard & Skylark

Sommerro: Ujamaa & The Iceberg – Ingar Heine Bergby, Trondheim Symphony Orchestra & Choir

Symbol – Engine-Earz Experiment

Kategori Production, Classical

Source: Aphra Music

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1

John Williams At The Movies

Liquid Melancholy – Clarinet Music Of James M. Stephenson

Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11

Visions And Variations

Producer Of The Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

David Frost

Elizabeth Ostrow

Judith Sherman

Dirk Sobotka

Kategori Classical

Source: Seattle Symphony Official Website

Best Orchestral Performance

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1 – Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Nielsen: Symphony No. 3 & Symphony No. 4 – Seattle Symphony

Ruggles, Stucky & Harbison: Orchestral Works – National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic

Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 – San Francisco Symphony

Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 – Boston Symphony Orchestra

Best Opera Recording

Adams: Doctor Atomic – BBC Symphony Orchestra; BBC Singers

Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs – The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra

Lully: Alceste – Les Talens Lyriques; Choeur De Chambre De Namur

Strauss, R.: Der Rosenkavalier – Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus

Verdi: Rigoletto – Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra; Men Of The Kaunas State Choir

Best Choral Performance

Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes

Kastalsky: Memory Eternal

McLoskey: Zealot Canticles

Rachmaninov: The Bells

Seven Words From The Cross

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Anderson, Laurie: Landfall – Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Beethoven, Shostakovich & Bach – The Danish String Quartet

Blueprinting – Aizuri Quartet

Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring Concerto For Two Pianos – Leif Ove Andsnes & Marc-André Hamelin

Visions And Variations – A Far Cry

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

“Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 2”

Biber: The Mystery Sonatas

Bruch: Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46; Violin Concerto No. 1 In G Minor, Op. 26

Glass: Three Pieces In The Shape Of A Square

“Kernis: Violin Concerto”

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

ARC – Anthony Roth Costanzo

The Handel Album – Philippe Jaroussky

Mirages – Sabine Devieilhe

Schubert: Winterreise – Randall Scarlata

Songs Of Orpheus – Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi – Karim Sulayman

Best Classical Compendium

Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems Of Life; Glacier; Rush – JoAnn Falletta, conductor

Gold – The King’s Singers

The John Adams Edition – Simon Rattle, conductor

John Williams At The Movies – Jerry Junkin, conductor

Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi – Peter Oundjian, conductor

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs

“Du Yun: Air Glow”

Heggie: Great Scott

“Kernis: Violin Concerto”

“Mazzoli: Vespers For Violin”

Kategori Music Video/Film

Best Music Video

“Apes***” –  The Carters

“This Is America” – Childish Gambino

“I’m Not Racist” – Joyner Lucas

“PYNK” – Janelle Monáe

“MUMBO JUMBO” – Tierra Whack

Best Music Film

Life In 12 Bars – Eric Clapton

Whitney – Whitney Houston

Quincy – Quincy Jones

Itzhak – Itzhak Perlman

The King – Elvis Presley


BACA JUGA


Ad

Social Media

Comments

comments